English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking))
Neapolitan ice cream [correct]
DEF: ice cream consisting of several flavors in layers, usually chocolate, strawberry, and vanilla.
French (Plats cuisinés)
tranche napolitaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: glace aux fruits confits, enrobée de plusieurs couches parfumées diversement, et servie en tranches.