English (Property Law (civil law))
fructus
OBS: The rights and benefits one receives for use and enjoyment of his property. As an example, the rent an owner receives for the use of his land.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil))
fructus
OBS: Droit [de] percevoir les fruits et produits, c'est-à-dire tous les revenus naturels, industriels ou financiers que peut rapporter la loi.