English (Ship and Boat Parts)
fruit and vegetable locker [correct]
French (Parties des bateaux)
cambuse de fruits et de légumes [correct, feminine noun]; cambuse des fruits et légumes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cambuse des fruits et legumes : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.