English (Lamps; Lighting; Electrical Engineering)
vegetable green fluorescent lamp [correct]; VG fluorescent lamp
French (Lampes; Éclairage; Électrotechnique)
lampe maraîchère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe fluorescente teintée de vert qui permet de faire ressortir la couleur des fruits et légumes.