English (Plant Diseases; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
physiological disorder [correct, standardized]
DEF: [In the fruit and vegetable industry,] the damage to plant tissues caused by a disturbance of normal metabolism.
OBS: Examples: low-temperature damage, carbon dioxide damage, etc.
OBS: physiological disorder: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Maladies des plantes; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
dérèglement physiologique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: [Dans l'industrie des fruits et des légumes, ] endommagement des tissus de la plante provoqué par un dérèglement du métabolisme normal.
OBS: Exemples : [endommagement dû à une] température trop basse, [endommagement dû au] dioxyde de carbone, etc.
OBS: dérèglement physiologique : terme et définition normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
desorden fisiológico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Daño en los tejidos de la planta causados por una alteración del metabolismo normal.
OBS: Por ejemplo, daños por baja temperatura, daño por dióxido de carbono, etcétera.