English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
whole [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: [Said of] fresh fruits or vegetables that have not been subjected to any cutting of their initial harvested mass, "trimming" excepted.
OBS: whole: term and plural definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
entier [correct, see observation, standardized]
DEF: entiers :[Se dit de] fruits ou de légumes n’ ayant subi aucune autre ablation de leur masse initiale que celle de l'émondage.
OBS: entier : Le terme au pluriel (entiers) et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria))
entero [correct]
DEF: [Dícese de las] frutas u hortalizas que no se han sometido a cortes o fragmentaciones de su masa inicial cosechada, excepto por la poda.