English (Vegetable Crop Production; Food Industries)
edible horticulture commodity [correct]
CONT: ... Edible horticulture commodities ...: Apples & By-Products; Berries: black/red currants, blackberries, blueberries; Fruit: fruit juice (except apple), grapefruit, grapes; Fruit - Tender: apricots, cherries (sweet, sour), nectarines; Herbs and Spices: anise, basil, borage (herb); Vegetables - Field Fresh: artichokes, asparagus, beet ...; Vegetables - Field Processing: adzuki beans, baby carrots, broad beans ...; Vegetables - greenhouse: cherry tomatoes, cucumbers, lettuce ...
French (Production légumière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
produit horticole comestible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Classe 29 : Viande, poisson, volaille et gibier; extraits de viande; fruits et légumes conservés, séchés et cuits; gelées, confitures, compotes; œufs, lait et produits laitiers; huiles et graisses comestibles. [...] La classe 29 comprend essentiellement les denrées alimentaires d’origine animale, ainsi que les légumes et autres produits horticoles comestibles préparés pour la consommation ou la conservation.