English (Food Industries; Agricultural Economics)
fresh supply [correct]
OBS: e.g. supply of produce for the fresh market, as opposed to the supply of processing stocks
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Économie agricole)
disponibilité en frais [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: par exemple disponibilité de légumes ou de fruits pour la consommation en frais