English (Packaging Techniques; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.); Marketing; Special-Language Phraseology)
fruits and vegetables in bulk [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The fruits and vegetables placed loosely in a package as opposed to being packed, for example, in layers.
OBS: fruits and vegetables in bulk: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Techniques d'emballage; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation); Commercialisation; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fruits et légumes en vrac [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Fruits et légumes présentés non rangés, par opposition à ceux qui le sont, par exemple ceux [qui sont] lités.
OBS: fruits et légumes en vrac : expression et définition normalisées par l’Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Técnicas de embalaje; Frutas y verduras (Tipos y procesamiento - Ind. alimentaria); Comercialización; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
frutas y hortalizas a granel [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Frutas y hortalizas dispuestos desordenadamente dentro de un empaque, contenedor o depósito.