English (Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
pickled fruit [correct]
OBS: pickled fruit: term usually used in the plural.
French (Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
fruit mariné [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fruit mariné : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.