English (Food Industries)
seasonal vegetable [correct]
CONT: Seasonal Vegetable Stack. This recipe can be adapted to many vegetables that are in season. In winter months, you can use blanched English spinach, pumpkin, beetroot and green beans. The variations are endless ...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
légume de saison [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sont listés ici les fruits et légumes de saison cultivés dans l'hémisphère nord et plutôt orienté culture européenne, tels que l'on trouve sur les marchés français, éventuellement belges ou suisses.