English (Pastries)
seasonal pie [correct]
CONT: There's usually a seasonal pie - right now it's blueberry - and always the scrumptious apple-cranberry.
CONT: Make your family's favourite seasonal pie with our step-by-step instructions for perfect Harvest Pumpkin Pie.
French (Pâtisserie)
tarte aux fruits de saison [correct, feminine noun]; tarte aux fruits de la saison [feminine noun]