English (Botany; Paleontology)
fruticulescent [correct]
OBS: ... applied to a lichen when somewhat shrubby.
French (Botanique; Paléontologie)
fruticuleux [correct]
OBS: Lichen formant de petits arbuscules.
Spanish (Botánica; Paleontología)
fruticoso [correct]
DEF: Leñoso en su base.