English (Environmental Economics; Forestry Operations)
eco-certified lumber [correct]
CONT: Shawood Lumber meets a growing demand for eco-certified lumber ... [the] company is one of the first in Canada to sell lumber that adheres to strict environmental standards, as set by the Forest Stewardship Council (FSC).
French (Économie environnementale; Exploitation forestière)
bois d’œuvre certifié écologique [correct, masculine noun]; bois certifié écologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Shawood Lumber répond à la demande croissante de bois d’œuvre certifié écologique. [Il s’agit d’une] des premières entreprises au Canada à vendre du bois conforme aux normes environnementales très strictes du Forest Stewardship Council(FSC).
Spanish (Economía del medio ambiente; Explotación forestal)
madera con certificación ecológica [correct, feminine noun]; madera ecológica certificada [correct, feminine noun]; ecomadera certificada [correct, feminine noun]