English (Types of Wood)
clear pine [correct]
CONT: Clear Pine ... A knot-free product which is easier to work than knotty pine. It can be successfully stained, painted, waxed or colour-washed.
French (Sortes de bois)
pin sans nœud [correct, masculine noun]; pin sans défaut [masculine noun]; pin clair [masculine noun]
CONT: Notre gamme en pin sans nœud traité autoclave classe IV(Norme EN351-1) bénéficie de la certification FSC [Forest Stewardship Council] garantissant une gestion durable des forêts.