English (Environmental Management; Forestry Operations)
Forest Stewardship Council certification [correct]; FSC certification [correct]
CONT: FSC [Forest Stewardship Council] certification ensures that products come from well managed forests that provide environmental, social and economic benefits.
French (Gestion environnementale; Exploitation forestière)
certification du Forest Stewardship Council [correct, feminine noun]; accréditation du Forest Stewardship Council [correct, feminine noun]; certification FSC [correct, feminine noun]; accréditation FSC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le FSC [Forest Stewardship Council] est jusqu'à présent le seul système de certification forestière qui jouit d’une reconnaissance générale aussi bien dans les régions tropicales et subtropicales que tempérées. [...] Les entreprises de gestionnaires et d’exploitations forestières peuvent être certifiées selon les normes du FSC. [Plusieurs] entreprises et organisations à travers le monde possèdent la certification FSC.