English (Military Strategy)
forward support facility [correct, NATO, standardized]; FSF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: forward support facility; FSF: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Stratégie militaire)
installation de soutien de l’avant [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FSF [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: installation de soutien de l'avant; FSF : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.