English (Military Organization)
general support formation [correct]; GSF [correct]
OBS: general support formation; GSF: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Organisation militaire)
formation de soutien général [correct, feminine noun]; FSG [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: formation de soutien général; FSG : titre et abréviation d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.