English (Air Transport Personnel and Services; Air Safety)
flight safety group [correct, officially approved]; FSG [correct, officially approved]
OBS: flight safety group; FSG: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Personnel et services (Transport aérien); Sécurité (Transport aérien))
groupe de sécurité aérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FSG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: groupe de sécurité aérienne; FSG : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale(OACI).
Spanish (Personal y servicios (Transporte aéreo); Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
grupo sobre seguridad de los vuelos [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; FSG [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grupo sobre seguridad de los vuelos; FSG: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).