English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications Transmission; Collaborative and Social Communications)
Internet service provider [correct]; ISP [correct]; Internet access provider [correct]; Internet provider [correct]
DEF: An organization that provides a connection to the Internet and services related to that.
French (Internet et télématique; Transmission (Télécommunications); Communications collaboratives et sociales)
fournisseur d’accès Internet [correct, masculine noun]; FAI [correct, masculine noun]; fournisseur d’accès à Internet [correct, masculine noun]; FAI [correct, masculine noun]; FAI; fournisseur de services Internet [correct, masculine noun]; FSI [correct, masculine noun]; FSI; fournisseur Internet [correct, masculine noun]; prestataire d’accès Internet [correct, masculine noun]; prestataire Internet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise qui loue à des particuliers ou à des sociétés les différents services disponibles sur le réseau Internet.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
proveedor de servicios Internet [correct, masculine noun]; proveedor de servicios de Internet [correct, masculine noun]; proveedor de acceso a Internet [correct, masculine noun]; proveedor de Internet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empresa que suministra acceso a Internet y una serie de servicios adicionales y complementarios [...]