English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
fluoro(methyl)methylidenesilane [correct, see observation]; 1-fluoro-1-methyl-1-silaethene [correct]
OBS: fluoro(methyl)methylidenesilane: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry) for the systematic name corresponding to the CAS number indicated on the present record.
OBS: Chemical formula: C2H5FSi
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
fluoro(méthyl)méthylidènesilane [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 1-fluoro-1-méthyl-1-silaéthène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: fluoro(méthyl)méthylidènesilane : forme recommandée par l’UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée) pour le nom systématique correspondant au numéro CAS indiqué sur la présente fiche.
OBS: Formule chimique : C2H5sub>FSi