English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
selective laser sintering [correct]; SLS [correct]
CONT: Layer manufacturing technologies produce 3D physical parts directly from CAD [computer-aided design] solid models. ... many system manufacturers have developed layer manufacturing technologies and techniques, with [stereolithography], selective laser sintering (SLS), fused deposition modelling (FDM), and 3D printing (3DP) being the most common.
French (Techniques industrielles)
frittage sélectif au laser [correct, masculine noun]; FSL [correct, masculine noun]; frittage sélectif par laser [correct, masculine noun]; FSL [correct, masculine noun]; FSL; procédé SLS [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Procédés de prototypage rapide : stéréolithographie [...], frittage sélectif au laser [...], dépôt de [fil] en fusion (FDM), etc.
OBS: procédé SLS : L’abréviation «SLS» correspond au terme anglais «selective laser sintering».