English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); General Conduct of Military Operations; Security)
Security Forces of Ukraine [correct, plural]; SFU [correct]
OBS: The Security Forces of Ukraine describes both the National Guard of Ukraine (NGU) and the Armed Forces of Ukraine (AFU). These are two distinct organisations. The NGU falls under the Ministry of Interior, and the AFU is under the Minister of Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Sécurité)
Forces de sécurité de l’Ukraine [correct, feminine noun, plural]; FSU [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [Les Forces de sécurité de l’Ukraine désignent] à la fois la Garde nationale ukrainienne (GNU) et les Forces armées ukrainiennes (FAU). Il s’agit là de deux organisations distinctes. La GNU relève du ministère de l’Intérieur, et les FAU, du ministère de la Défense.