English (Emergency Management; National and International Security; International Relations; International Law)
International Coordination support function [correct]; International Coordination [correct, standardized]; International Coordination emergency support function [correct]; International Coordination ESF [correct]
OBS: An emergency support function specified in the Federal Emergency ResponsePlan.
OBS: International Coordination: term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Gestion des urgences; Sécurité nationale et internationale; Relations internationales; Droit international)
fonction de soutien Coordination internationale [correct, feminine noun]; Coordination internationale [correct, see observation, standardized]; fonction de soutien d’urgence Coordination internationale [correct, feminine noun]; FSU Coordination internationale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fonction de soutien en cas d’urgence indiquée dans le Plan fédéral d’interventiond’urgence.
OBS: Coordination internationale : Dans le corps d’un texte, lorsque l'accord en genre est nécessaire, il est préférable d’utiliser «FSU Coordination internationale» ou «fonction de soutien Coordination internationale».
OBS: Coordination internationale : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.