English (Biochemistry)
fluorescent treponemal antibody test reagent, lyophilized [correct]; lyophilized fluorescent treponemal antibody test reagent; FTA test reagent, lyophilized [correct]; lyophilized FTA test reagent
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Biochimie)
réactif lyophilisé, test d’immunofluorescence pour le sérodiagnostic de la syphilis [masculine noun]; réactif lyophilisé, test FTA [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.