English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission; IT Security)
distributed directory [correct]
CONT: The Directory Services application provides access to a distributed directory on behalf of human users or OSI applications such as MHS or FTAM.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications); Sécurité des TI)
annuaire réparti [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'application de service d’annuaire permet à des utilisateurs humains ou à des applications OSI, comme MHS ou FTAM, d’accéder à un annuaire réparti.
OBS: Termes (et définitions) tirés de la norme : « TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications » publiée par le Services des technologies de l’information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.