English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
simple file access [correct]
CONT: All FTAM systems must support implementation profiles T2.3 (Positional File Transfer), M1.3 (Management) and A1.3 (Simple File Access) as they are described in Part 10 of the Workshop Agreements.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
simple consultation de fichiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tous les systèmes FTAM doivent soutenir les profils de mise en œuvre T2. 3(Positional File Transfer/Transfert de fichiers positionnel), M1. 3(Management/Gestion) et A1. 3(Simple File Access/Simple consultation de fichiers), tels qu'ils sont décrits à la Partie 10 des Workshop Agreements.
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés de la norme : «TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l’information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.