English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
user isolation [correct]
DEF: A method, using user names, for separating and isolating content areas within an FTP [File Transfer Protocol] site.
OBS: This is to ensure that users don't access FTP [File Transfer Protocol] directories of one another.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
isolation d’utilisateur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'isolation d’utilisateur permet de créer un site FTP [protocole de transfert de fichier] non anonyme.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
aislamiento de usuario [correct, masculine noun]