English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Military Finances)
financial tracking system [correct, NATO, standardized]; FTS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: financial tracking system; FTS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances militaires)
système de surveillance financière [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; FTS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de surveillance financière; FTS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.