English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
fuchsia gall mite [correct]
OBS: An insect of the family Eriophyidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
phytopte du fuchsia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte de la famille des Eriophyidae.