English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Californian fuchsia [correct]; Californian fire chalice [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Onagraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
fuchsia de Californie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Onagraceae.