English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
fuchsiaflower gooseberry [correct]; fuchsia-flower gooseberry [correct]; fuchsia-flowered gooseberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Grossulariaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
groseillier à fleurs de fuchsia [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Grossulariaceae.