English (Botany)
fuchsia [correct]
DEF: A genus of decorative shrubs (family Onagraceae) with pendulous tetramerous flowers found chiefly in Tropical America but often cultivated as pot plant
French (Botanique)
fuchsia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbuste semi-rustique [...] à fleurs pendantes solitaires ou en corymbe [...] (la majorité des espèces cultivées dans nos jardins est originaire du Chili, du Pérou et du Mexique). Famille des Onagracées