English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Food Additives)
basic fuchsine
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Additifs alimentaires)
fuchsine basique [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tinturas y pigmentos (Industrias); Aditivos alimentarios)
fucsina básica [feminine noun]