English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Bioengineering; Blood)
carbol fuchsin [correct]; carbol-fuchsin
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Équipement médico-chirurgical; Technique biologique; Sang)
fuchsine phénatée [feminine noun]; carbolfuchsine [feminine noun]; carbol-fuchsine [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d’une compagnie canadienne d’équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Bioingeniería; Sangre)
carbol-fucsina; carbolfucsina