English (Paleontology; Botany)
aerocyst [correct]
OBS: An air bladder found in certain algae.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
aérocyste [correct]
OBS: (...) flotteur(...) vésicule de quelques fucus(...) remplie de gaz(...)