English (Algae)
toothed wrack [correct, noun]; serrated wrack [correct, noun]; saw wrack [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Fucaceae.
OBS: Fucus serratus is a seaweed of the North Atlantic Ocean ... It is olive–brown in colour and similar to bladder wrack.
French (Algues)
fucus denté [correct, masculine noun]; fucus dentelé [correct, masculine noun]; varech denticulé [correct, masculine noun]; varech denté [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type d’algues de la famille des Fucaceae.
Spanish (Algas)
fuco de fronde aserrada [masculine noun]