English (Algae)
spiralled wrack [correct, noun]; spiral wrack [correct, noun]; flat wrack [correct, noun]
OBS: A type of algae of the family Fucaceae.
French (Algues)
fucus spiralé [correct, masculine noun]; varech spiralé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Type d’algues de la famille des Fucaceae.