English (Electric Power Stations)
diesel power plant; diesel fired power plant
French (Centrales électriques)
usine génératrice diesel [feminine noun]; centrale au fuel [feminine noun]
Spanish (Centrales eléctricas)
planta eléctrica diesel [feminine noun]