English (Informatics; Air Transport)
enter fuel clearance
CONT: FCX Enter Fuel Clearance. An AFPAC transaction with the exception of those stations who work contract carriers.
OBS: Terminology of Air Canada.
French (Informatique; Transport aérien)
entrée autorisation d’embarquement de carburant [feminine noun]
CONT: FCX Enter Fuel Clearance(Entrée autorisation d’embarquement de carburant). Une transaction AFPAC qui n’ est pas faite aux escales qui s’occupent de transporteurs contractuels.
OBS: Terminologie de Air Canada.