English (General Vocabulary)
fugacious [correct]; fugitive [correct]; fleeting [correct]; evanescent [correct]
DEF: Of an unsubstantial nature: lasting a short time.
French (Vocabulaire général)
fugace [correct]; évanescent [correct]
DEF: Non persistant, tôt disparu.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
evanescente [correct]
DEF: Delicado, fugaz.