English (CBRNE Weapons)
non-persistent [officially approved]
DEF: Ineffective after a short period of time.
OBS: CODE dRBGYRAO.
OBS: non-persistent: term officialized by the Department of National Defence.
French (Armes CBRNE)
fugace [officially approved]
DEF: Inefficace après une courte durée.
OBS: fugace : terme uniformisé par le ministère de la Défense nationale.