English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
standard electrode potential [correct]; standard E.P. [correct]
DEF: The reversible or equilibrium potential of an electrode in an environment where the reactants and products are at unit activity.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
tension standard d’une électrode [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur d’équilibre de la tension relative d’une électrode lorsque les constituants dissous qui interviennent dans sa réaction d’électrode sont à l'état standard, les constituants solides à l'état pur et les constituants gazeux à la fugacité d’une atmosphère.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
tensión normal de un electrodo [correct, feminine noun]