English (Social Problems; Psychology (General))
runaway [correct, noun]; runner [noun]
CONT: In your opinion, does open custody set some young offenders up for failure i.e. "runners"?
French (Problèmes sociaux; Psychologie (Généralités))
fugueur [correct, masculine noun]; fuyard [correct, masculine noun]; fugitif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Psicología (Generalidades))
fugitivo [masculine noun]