English (Dog and Cat Breeding)
separation anxiety
OBS: Most dogs accept comings and goings with a sigh, but others might have a hard time understanding why their owners are there one moment and gone the next. The dog may feel insecure and worry that his owner won't come back. And while he is gone, the dog may bark, whine or howl in fear.
French (Élevage des chiens et chats)
anxiété de séparation [feminine noun]
OBS: Cet état d’anxiété est provoqué par la solitude dans laquelle se trouve l'animal une fois que son maître est parti. Très fréquent chez le chiot, il se traduit par la fugue, l'aboiement, le grattage de porte, la destruction d’objet... Le traitement de ce trouble nécessite la participation active du maître.
Spanish (Cría de perros y gatos)
ansiedad por separación [correct, feminine noun]