English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.); Fixed Rescue Facilities (fire))
sprinkler leakage [correct]
DEF: A discharge of any substance from an automatic sprinkler system, including collapse of a tank that is part of the system, [causing] damage.
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.); Installations fixes de secours (incendies))
fuite de gicleurs [correct, feminine noun]