English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
leakage of information [correct, noun]; information leak [correct, noun]; leak of information [correct, noun]; leak [correct, noun]
CONT: The leakage of information refers to the disclosure of information to unauthorized users.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
fuite d’informations [correct, feminine noun]; fuite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Divulgation clandestine de renseignements ou de documents.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Seguridad nacional e internacional)
fuga de información [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] solicitar a las autoridades de seguridad adecuadas que emprendan investigaciones cuando una fuga de información clasificada [...] parezca haberse producido [...]