English (Computer Memories)
memory leak [correct]
DEF: ... the gradual loss of available computer memory when a program (an application or part of the operating system) repeatedly fails to return memory that it has obtained for temporary use.
PHR: memory leak diagnosis
PHR: memory leak due to exception
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
fuite de mémoire [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: diagnostic de fuite de mémoire
PHR: fuite de mémoire en raison d’une exception
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
fuga de memoria [correct, feminine noun]; pérdida de memoria [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: diagnóstico de pérdida de memoria
PHR: pérdida de memoria debido a una excepción