English (Propulsion of Water-Craft)
trailing part of chord length [correct, standardized]
DEF: The developed length of a cylindrical section taken from the trailing edge to the reference line, related to the x-coordinate of a cylindrical section.
OBS: trailing part of chord length: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Propulsion des bateaux)
partie de fuite de longueur de corde [feminine noun]