English (Black Products (Petroleum); Pollutants)
fuel oil leak [correct]
CONT: New requirements for the installation and inspection of fuel oil tanks (above and below ground) were introduced by the Technical Standards and Safety Authority (TSSA) in October 2001 to reduce the number of fuel oil leaks and spills that occur throughout the province each year.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Agents de pollution)
fuite de mazout [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] en Ontario, on a souligné plus de 715 cas de fuites de mazout provenant de réservoirs résidentiels, dont 411 dans la période de novembre 2001 à février 2002.