English (Tort Law (common law))
hit-and-run victim [correct]
OBS: A police officer responding to an emergency call of a man struck by a car accidentally ran over the victim with his cruisor ...
French (Droit des délits (common law))
victime de délit de fuite [correct, feminine noun]