English (Embryology)
amniotic fluid [correct]; waters [correct, plural]; aqua amnii [correct]; liquor amnii [correct]
DEF: The fluid within the amniotic cavity produced by the amnion during the early embryonic period, and later by the lungs and kidneys.
French (Embryologie)
liquide amniotique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide contenu dans la poche de l’amnios et qui baigne le fœtus.
CONT: [...] une fuite persistante du liquide amniotique [...]
Spanish (Embriología)
líquido amniótico [correct, masculine noun]