English (Conductors and Resistors)
equalizing resistor [correct]
CONT: The equalizing resistors also serve as a bleeder resistor ... and place a constant, light load on the supply to prevent excessive voltage with no load connected to the supply.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
résistance d’égalisation [correct, feminine noun]; résistance égalisatrice [feminine noun]
CONT: Les [résistances de fuite] constituées par les résistances d’égalisation contribuent aussi à stabiliser la tension sans échauffement excessif.
Spanish (Conductores y resistencias)
resistencia igualadora [correct, feminine noun]