English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design; Noise Pollution)
acoustical leakage [correct]; sound leakage [correct]
DEF: A pathway, such as a duct, chimney or door, which helps in the transmission of noise.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale; Pollution par le bruit)
fuite acoustique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passage vulnérable tel qu’une canalisation, une cheminée intérieure, une fenêtre mal isolée, facilitant la transmission du bruit.