English (Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
air leak [correct]
DEF: A crack or hole that accidentally admits a gas or lets it escape.
DEF: [More specifically, in the case of a building], it is the free movement of air from one location to another through unintended interstitial passages that connect interior and exterior environments of a building enclosure.
French (Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
fuite d'air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Dans le cas d’un bâtiment, il s’agit] du mouvement libre de l’air d’un endroit à un autre par des interstices reliant la face intérieure à la face extérieure de l’enveloppe d’un bâtiment.
Spanish (Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos)
fuga de aire [correct, feminine noun]