English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Systems)
bleed air leak detection system [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Circuits des aéronefs)
circuit de détection de fuite de prélèvement d’air [correct, masculine noun]