English (Finance)
interest leakage [correct]
DEF: Changes in U.S. interest rates due to movement of funds from the U.S. to the Eurodollar markets.
French (Finances)
fluctuation des taux due à une fuite de capitaux [feminine noun]
Spanish (Finanzas)
fluctuación de los tipos de interés debida a la fuga de capitales [feminine noun]