English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
overflow gas
OBS: The overflow hose on a number of the subject vehicles has worked its way back into the trunk permitting overflow gas to settle there rather than escape to the outside.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
carburant de fuite