English (Population Movements; Economic and Industrial Sociology)
brain drain [correct]
DEF: The migration of professional people (as scientists, professors, or physicians) from one country to another usually for higher salaries or better living conditions.
French (Mouvements de population; Sociologie économique et industrielle)
exode des cerveaux [correct, masculine noun]; exode des compétences [correct, masculine noun]; fuite des cerveaux [correct, feminine noun]; drainage des compétences [masculine noun]; exode des intellectuels [masculine noun]; exode des spécialistes [masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des mouvements migratoires d’ingénieurs, de scientifiques et de techniciens qualifiés vers des pays à niveaux plus élevés que ceux des pays d’origine.
Spanish (Movimientos de población; Sociología industrial y económica)
fuga de cerebros [correct, feminine noun]; éxodo intelectual [correct, masculine noun]; éxodo de profesionales [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Emigración de técnicos con gran formación y experiencia hacia países más desarrollados que les ofrecen mejores condiciones de trabajo, más respeto e interés en sus investigaciones y mejor calidad de vida.
OBS: fuga de cerebros: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.