English (Climate-Control Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
tank [correct]
CONT: Coolant enters at the top of one tank, flows across the radiator core to the tank at the other side, and back into the engine.
French (Système de conditionnement de l'air (Véhicules automobiles))
boîte à eau [correct, feminine noun]; réservoir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si la fuite [du radiateur] provient d’une boîte à eau, elle sera en général facilement réparable par soudure; si elle provient des tubes, elle sera plus délicate [...]