English (Air Forces)
Survival, Evasion, Resistance, Escape Flight [correct]; SERE Flt [correct]
OBS: Survival, Evasion, Resistance, Escape Flight; SERE Flt: term and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces. (Air Command, Winnipeg)
French (Forces aériennes)
escadrille de survie, d’évasion, de résistance et de fuite [correct, feminine noun]; Ele SERF [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: escadrille de survie, d’évasion, de résistance et de fuite; Ele SERF : terme et forme abrégée d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes(Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).