English (Engineering; Wastewater Treatment)
filtering system
CONT: This grid is similar in construction to the lower grid, but also incorporates a filtering system preventing resin leakage. Filtering is effected either by fine-slot nozzles or by plastic fabric.
French (Ingénierie; Traitement des eaux usées)
système de filtrage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette grille a une construction similaire à celle de la grille inférieure avec en plus un système de filtrage empêchant la fuite de résine.