English (Conductors and Resistors)
grid leak
CONT: Resistor Rl405 is the grid leak for tube Vl402.
French (Conducteurs et résistances)
fuite de grille [feminine noun]
CONT: La résistance Rl405 est la fuite de grille du tube Vl402.