English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
internal leakage flow [correct]
DEF: Leakage across piston from input to output.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
fuite interne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fuite à travers le piston du côté admission vers le côté évacuation.