English (Chemistry)
regenerant dose [correct]
CONT: For an equal regenerant dose, ion leakage is then much smaller than in the previous case.
French (Chimie)
dose de régénérant [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fuite ionique est alors, à dose de régénérant égale, considérablement plus faible que dans le cas précédent.