English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
exchange efficiency [correct]
CONT: ... since the cycle must be stopped at the moment that ionic leakage appears at the bottom of the column ... the resins work at exchange and regeneration efficiencies considerably less than theoretical.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
rendement de fixation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] du fait que l'on est contraint de stopper le cycle au moment où une fuite ionique apparaît au bas de la couche [...] la résine travaille avec des rendements de fixation et de régénération très inférieurs à la théorie.