English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
minimum burst pressure [correct]; ultimate pressure
DEF: Pressure during burst pressure testing up to which no externally visible bursting and no external leakage must occur.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
pression minimale d’éclatement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression jusqu'à laquelle ni l'éclatement d’un composant ni une fuite extérieure ne doit se produire.