English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
actual burst pressure [correct]
DEF: Pressure at which a component bursts or shows excessive leakage due to structural failure.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
pression réelle d’éclatement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression qui provoque l'éclatement d’un composant ou une fuite importante due à une défaillance structurale.