English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
closed lake [correct]; landlocked lake
DEF: A lake, often in an arid region, losing water only by evaporation and leakage.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lac fermé [masculine noun]
DEF: Lac, souvent dans une région aride, qui ne peut perdre de l'eau que par évaporation ou par fuites.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
lago ciego [masculine noun]; lago cerrado [masculine noun]
DEF: Lago, a menudo situado en regiones áridas, que sólo pierde agua por evaporación y fugas.