English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
secondary containment [correct]
DEF: An enclosure surrounding the primary containment which provides for the collection of leakage from the primary containment and filtering of the leakage before release to the atmosphere.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
enceinte de confinement secondaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enveloppe permettant d’intercepter les fuites de l'enceinte primaire et de les filtrer avant de les rejeter dans l'atmosphère.