English (Oil and Natural Gas Distribution)
piping and valve system [correct]
CONT: ... measures to mitigate methane leakage and venting from all project-relatedactivities arising from well testing and completion, gas gathering and processing, compressor stations and the mainline piping and valve systems, taking into account existing and new best management practices under development in the natural gas industry ...
French (Distribution du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
conduites et soupapes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les mesures d’atténuation des fuites et de l'évaporation du méthane provenant de toutes les activités liées au projet découlant des essais et de la complétion de puits, de la collecte et de la transformation du gaz, des stations de compression ainsi que des conduites et soupapes principales [...] doivent tenir compte des meilleures pratiques de gestion actuelles [...]