English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Transport of Water (Water Supply))
conveyance loss [correct]
DEF: The loss of water from a conduit due to leakage, seepage, evaporation, or evapotranspiration.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
pertes en cours de transport [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Pertes d’eau dans les cours d’eaux et les canaux, causées par les fuites, l'évaporation ou l'évapotranspiration.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Transporte de agua (Abastecimiento de agua))
pérdida de conducción [feminine noun]