English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
quiescent flow [correct, standardized]
DEF: Total internal leakage of a hydraulic system or a branch or component of hydraulic system at rest.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
débit de repos [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Fuites internes totales d’un circuit hydraulique, ou d’une partie ou d’un composant d’un circuit hydraulique au repos.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.