English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Fulfulde [correct]; Fulani [correct]; Ful [correct]; Fula [correct]; Peul [correct]; Fulah [correct]; Fulbe [correct]; Poul [correct]
DEF: A Niger-Congo language, closely related to Wolof, spoken by the Fulane, an ethnic group scattered through West Africa from Senegal to Cameroon.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
fulfulde [correct, masculine noun]; foulani [correct, masculine noun]; foulbe [correct, masculine noun]; peul [correct, masculine noun]; fulbe [correct, masculine noun]; pul [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue nigéro-congolaise du groupe atlantique occidental parlée par les Foulani, groupe ethnique réparti au Sénégal, en Gambie, au Cameroun et à l’est du lac Tchad.