English (Symptoms (Medicine))
fulgurant [correct, adjective]
DEF: Coming and going like a flash of lightning.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
fulgurant [correct, adjective]
CONT: Douleur fulgurante. Douleur vive et brève.