English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
resinous polypore [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Polyporaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
polypore fuligineux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Polyporaceae.