English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Hygrophorus fuligineus [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Hygrophoraceae.
OBS: Hygrophorus fuligineus: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
hygrophore fuligineux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Hygrophoraceae.