English (Birds)
Baer's pochard [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Anatidae.
French (Oiseaux)
fuligule de Baer [correct, masculine noun]; morillon de Baer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Anatidae.