English (Food Industries; Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
Guinot process [correct]
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
procédé Guinot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Procédé pour le fumage artificiel avec du Fuméol.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
método de Guino [masculine noun]