English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cheese smoking [correct]
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
fumage du fromage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Equivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l’industrie laitière.