English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Mineralogy)
fuming salt
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Minéralogie)
sel fumant [masculine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Mineralogía)
sal fumante [feminine noun]