English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Food Additives)
sodium fumarate [correct]
CONT: Sodium fumarate [is used as a] pH adjusting or water correcting agent for unstandardized foods ....
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Additifs alimentaires)
fumarate de sodium [masculine noun]
DEF: Sel de sodium de l’acide fumarique.
OBS: Le terme «fumarate de sodium» apparaît sous le numéro 907.