English (Food Additives; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
potassium fumarate [correct]
DEF: [Potassium salt of fumaric acid used as a] PH adjusting or water correcting agent for unstandardized foods ...
French (Additifs alimentaires; Éléments et composés chimiques)
fumarate de potassium [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par un Génie chimique, Université Laval.