English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
person who does not smoke [correct, noun]; nonsmoker [correct, noun]; non-smoker [correct, noun]
CONT: Electronic nicotine delivery systems (ENDS) may serve as a cessation tool for people who smoke cigarettes. However, for people who do not smoke, ENDS may be a gateway to nicotine addiction and cigarette use.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
personne qui ne fume pas [correct, feminine noun]; non-fumeur [correct, masculine noun]