English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries))
schillerlocke
CONT: Schillerlocken are curled strips of smoked abdominal flaps of conger (dogfish). The abdominal flaps of dogfish are cut in strips of 20 cm, which start to curl whilst smoking.
OBS: schillerlocke: The plural form is "schillerlocken."
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.))
schillerlocke [masculine noun]
DEF: Aiguillat fumé roulé.
OBS: schillerlocke : La forme au pluriel est «schillerlocken».
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria))
schillerlocke [correct, masculine noun]