English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Meats and Meat Industries)
Indian-cure salmon [correct]; Indian cure salmon [correct]; Indian style salmon [correct]; hard smoked salmon [correct]; Indian hard cured salmon [correct]; beleke [correct]
DEF: A brined salmon side or strip of meat, ... smoked for about two weeks, at temperatures not higher than 21ºC to 36ºC, [until it becomes hard].
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
saumon à l’indienne [correct, masculine noun]; saumon fortement fumé [correct, masculine noun]; saumon très fumé [correct, masculine noun]; beleke [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moitié de saumon ou tranche de chair de saumon saumurée, [...] fumée pendant environ deux semaines à des températures ne dépassant pas 21 ºC à 36 ºC, [jusqu’à durcissement].
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
filetes de salmón salmuerado ahumados [correct, masculine noun, plural]