English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; Tobacco Industry)
person who currently smokes [correct, noun]; current smoker [correct, noun]
CONT: People who currently smoke also reported more ED [emergency department] visits during the past year than people who formerly or never smoked ...
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Industrie du tabac)
personne qui fume actuellement [correct, feminine noun]; fumeur actuel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les fumeurs actuels comprennent les personnes qui fument régulièrement (au moins une cigarette par jour) ainsi que celles qui fument sur une base occasionnelle (pas tous les jours).