English (Air Pollution)
smoke haze [correct]; smaze [correct]
DEF: A combination of haze and smoke similar to smog in appearance but less damp in consistency.
French (Pollution de l'air)
brume sèche de fumée [feminine noun]; brumasse de fumée [feminine noun]