English (Lichens)
smoky dotted lichen [correct]; smoked camouflage lichen [correct]; townhall camouflage lichen [correct]
OBS: A lichen of the family Parmeliaceae.
French (Lichens)
mélanohalée fumée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lichen de la famille des Parmeliaceae.