English (Meats and Meat Industries)
pastrami [correct]
DEF: A highly seasoned beef made from a cut of plate, brisket or round ... The meat is dry-cured, smoked and cooked ...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
pastrami [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Viande de bœuf fumée et épicée.
OBS: Se distingue du «smoked meat».