English (Air Pollution; Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis; Collaboration with Health Canada)
Air Quality Advisory [correct, noun]; AQA [correct, noun]
CONT: AQA will be issued when the AQHI [air quality health index] is at 10 or more (very high risk) for 3 or more hours due to wildfire smoke.
French (Pollution de l'air; Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
avis sur la qualité de l’air [correct, masculine noun]; AQA [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'AQA sera émis lorsque la CAS [cote air santé] est de 10 ou plus(risque très élevé) pendant 3 heures ou plus en raison de la fumée d’un feu de forêt.